DCCC et al v. Ziriax et al
[…] Okla. Stat. tit. 26, § 7-114 (listing acceptable forms of photo ID). 44. Under Oklahoma law, qualifying photo identification for voting purposes contains a name, photograph, expiration date after the election, and was issued by “the United States, the State of Oklahoma or the government of a federally recognized Indian tribe or nation.” Id. A “voter identification card issued by the appropriate county election board” also counts.