Brown et al v. Linear LLC et al
[…] On September 8, 2015, Plaintiffs filed a Response in Opposition to CST's Motion for Summary Judgment (Doc. No. 66). Defendant CST has filed a reply in support of its motion, and Plaintiff has filed a Motion to Strike (Doc. No. 69), to which Defendants have filed a joint objection (Doc. No. 70). The Court must first consider its authority to reconsider the motions denied by the District Court of Grady County. 28 U.S.C. § 1450 provides as follows with regard to cases removed from state court: All injunctions, orders, and other proceedings had in such action prior to removal shall remain in full force and effect until dissolved or modified by the district court. 28 U.S.C. § 1450. Therefore, consistent with its authority interlocutory orders, the Court may also reconsider the orders entered by the District Court of Grady County.1 Pursuant to Fed. R. Civ.