Rosales v. University of Oklahoma Board of Regents
[…] Id. (quotation omitted). The sole allegation related to Plaintiff's national origin claim is the fact that he is a native of Guatemala and a conclusion that this, combined with a prior worker's compensation claim and his unidentified injury, led to his termination. The Court finds these sparse allegations insufficient to meet Plaintiff's burden of pleading his claims. As such, Defendant's motion to dismiss is granted with regard to Plaintiff's Title VII claim. The sole remaining claim is Plaintiff's claim under the Oklahoma Anti-discrimination Act. Oklahoma Stat. tit. 25 § 1302(A)(1), provides, in relevant part, "[i]t is a discriminatory practice for an employer . . . to discharge or otherwise discrimination against an individual with respect to . . . employment, because of . . . disability, unless the employer can demonstrate that accommodation for the disability would impose an undue hardship on the operation of the business of such employer." Plaintiff has alleged that he suffered an on-thejob injury.