Hensley v. Nichols Hills City of et al
[…] Id. The affidavit also read that Plaintiff failed to return Defendant Puckett’s calls. Plaintiff denies egging cars and maintains her innocence. Id. at 6. She claims that unlike the described suspect, Plaintiff has “long distinctive dark brown curly hair that is mid-back length” and was wearing “dark blue ripped jeans.” Id. at 5. 2   The Oklahoma County District Attorney charged Plaintiff on April 28, 2017, with Molesting a Standing Vehicle for willfully and knowingly egging five cars without the owners’ consent. See Doc. 18-2. 21 Okla. St. § 1787 makes it a crime to “deface or injure [any] automobile or motor vehicle, or to ‘molest . . . any automobile’ . . . without the consent of the owner of such automobile or motor vehicle.” B. Arrest and Detention Plaintiff claims she was arrested on May 1st, 2017, in a “hostile and unprofessional” manner. Doc. 1, at 9. Defendants Corn and Puckett pulled Plaintiff mother’s car over and asked her and Plaintiff to exit the vehicle.