Biton v. Jackson
[…] No. 38] are DENIED. A hearing will be set on Plaintiff’s Motion to Compel [Doc. No. 39] as soon as possible. IT IS SO ORDERED this 5th day of March, 2025. 5 To that end, the Court notes the relief Plaintiff seeks is available through post-judgment procedures. Specifically, Plaintiff may pursue post-judgment discovery like that sought via her Motion to Compel [Doc. No. 39] rather than an injunction requiring disclosure of information. See Fed. R. Civ. P. 69(a)(2). Additionally, Plaintiff may request a hearing on assets under Oklahoma law, 12 Okla. Stat. § 842, at which time she may request an order “enjoin[ing] the judgment debtor from alienating, concealing, or encumbering any of the judgment debtor’s nonexempt property pending the hearing and further order of the court.” See id. § 842(A). 5