Federal Trade Commission v. Adept Management, Inc. et al
[…] an employee or otherwise and any entity in which such Defendant has any ownership interest, and
identify the name, physical address, and any Internet address of the business or entity.
C.
Each Defendant must submit to the Commission notice of the filing of any
bankruptcy petition, insolvency proceeding, or similar proceeding by or against such Defendant
· within 30 days of its filing.
D.
Any submission to the Commission required by this Order to be sworn under
penalty of perjury must be true and accurate and comply with 28 U.S.C. § 1746, such as by
concluding: "I declare under penalty of perjury under the laws of the United States of America that
the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on: _ _" and supplying the date, signatory's full
name, title (if applicable), and signature.
E.
Unless otherwise directed by a Commission representative in writing, all
submissions to the Commission pursuant to this Order must be emailed to DEbrief@ftc.gov or sent