Savona v. Southern Oregon University et al
[…] Id. at *2-3. 3 The Court finds the reasoning of Low1J1, Ramirez, Updike, and Feola persuasive. The statute of limitations set out in ORS 659A.875(1) applies specifically to disability discrimination claims in the employment context and this case does not involve any such claims. 4 The appropriate statute of limitations for Savona's claims is found in ORS 12.110(1), which provides a two year statute of limitations for "any injury to the person or rights of another, not arising on contract, and not especially enumerated in this chapter." 5 Savona's claims were brought within two years and are therefore timely. 3 Defendants cite to Clink v. Or.