Norland v. Oregon Pretrial Services et al
[…] The difficulty with these contentions is that the record undisputably reveals that Norland was required to perform community service work at a minimum rate of 10 hours per month and that he failed to perform any such work for the preceding eight months. Norland can premise no claim, constitutional or otherwise, on defendants' reporting his non-compliance to the court or the court's issuance of a bench warrant for his failure to comply. See ORS 137.545 ("At any time during the probation period, the court may issue a warrant and cause a defendant to be arrested for violating any of the conditions of probation.").