Exit 282A Development Company, LLC et al v. Worrix et al
[…] As noted, Oregon Revised Statute § 195.145(4) provides the total amount of urban reserves designated by Metro “must be 22- OPINION AND ORDER planned to accommodate population and employment growth for at least 20 years, and not more than 30 years” after the 20-year UGB planning period.