Colquitt v. Manufacturers and Traders Trust Company
[…] Bojorquez v. Wells Fargo Bank, NA, No. 6:12–CV–02077–AA, 2013 WL 6055258, at *6 (D. Or. Nov. 7, 2013)(quotation omitted). Plaintiff must also plead Defendant refused to transact business with Plaintiff because of her race. Id. As noted, in her Second Amended Complaint Plaintiff alleged Defendant violated § 659A.421(3) when it “discriminated against Plaintiff in making a transaction available, or in the terms or conditions of the transaction, because of Plaintiff's race.” Second Am. Compl. at ¶ 27. Plaintiff alleged in her Second Amended Complaint that Defendant violated § 3605 of the FHA when it refused “to give loan terms for which Plaintiff was qualified and other discriminatory conduct continuing as late as September 4, 2014.” Second Am.