Fraker v. Commissioner, Social Security Administration
[…] Boettcher v.
Human
&
of
Servs.,
Hood,
a
due
raise
759
F.2d
719,
3 2 7 U. S .
67 8 ,
68 2 - 8 3
process
violation,
(9th
however,
"is
claim
provide subject matter jurisdiction." Hoye v. Sullivan,
990,
992
allege
(9th Cir.
"facts
process."
Id.
1992)
(per curiam).
sufficient
Here,
to
state
plaintiff's
a
Rather,
The
not
to
985 F.2d
a plaintiff must
violation
allegations
Cir.
( 19 4 6 ) ) .
constitutional
'colorable'
a
722
due
of
do
not
raise
a
colorable constitutional claim which would allow this Court to
review the Appeals Council's or the ALJ's decision.
Upon
receiving
claimant
may
C.F.R.
416.1468(a).
to
§
have
request
an
unfavorable
review
by
decision
filing
a
from
written
the
ALJ,
request.
a
20
"Any documents or other evidence you wish
considered by the Appeals
Council
should be
submitted
with your request for review." Id. The request for review is due
within sixty days after the date the claimant receives notice of
the
hearing
receipt
of
decision
or
such notice
dismissal.
is
Id.
presumed to be
Further,
five
the
days
date
after
of
the
date of such notice, unless a reasonable showing to the contrary
is made.