THE KNIT WITH v. EISAKU NORO & CO., LTD. et al
[…] The Knit I, 2008 WL 5381349, at *18. Applying those legal principles to the current facts, this Court then held, that, "[t] aking the allegations of the Complaint as true . . . there were no `storm warnings' alerting Plaintiff, or any other reasonable yarn retailers, to the presence of unlawful RICO activity" until the summer of 2006. Id. at *20-21 (emphasis added). In so ruling, the Court relied exclusively on (2) Any action subject to 13 Pa.C.S. § 2725 (relating to statute of limitations in contracts for sale). (3) An action upon an express contract not founded upon an instrument in writing. 42 PA. CONS. STAT. § 5525(a)(2) & (3). See 13 PA. CONS. STAT. § 2725(b) ("[a] breach of warranty occurs when tender of delivery is made, except that where a warranty explicitly extends to future performance of the goods and discovery of the breach must await the time of such performance the cause of action accrues when the breach is or should have been discovered."). 16 9 Plaintiff's factual assertions in the Complaint.