THE KNIT WITH v. EISAKU NORO & CO., LTD. et al
[…] By the original agreement the parties may reduce the period of limitation to not less than one year but may not extend it. (b) Accrual of cause of action.--A cause of action accrues when the breach occurs, regardless of the aggrieved party's lack of knowledge of the breach. A breach of warranty occurs when tender of delivery is made, except that where a warranty explicitly extends to future performance of the goods and discovery of the breach must await the time of such performance the cause of action accrues when the breach is or should have been discovered. 13 PA. CONS. STAT. § 2725. 8 Section 5525 states: General rule. Except as provided for in subsection (b), the following actions and proceedings must be commenced within four years: *** 15 been considered and rejected by the Court. Specifically, Plaintiff contends that, in the December 2008 denial of Defendants' Motion to Dismiss, the Court considered a four year limitations period applicable to Plaintiff's RICO claims.