ROWAN et al v. STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE COMPANY
[…] Quattlebaum, 752 A.2d at 881. Winslow- Accordingly, there is nothing to 11 prevent Defendant from placing the in futuro clause on the same page as the uninsured motorist waiver. Both clauses are separate and distinct in their appearance, as required by the statute. See 75 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann § 1731(c.1) (“Insurers shall print the rejection forms required by subsections (b) and (c) on separate sheets in prominent type and location.” (emphasis added)). Therefore, the in futuro clause does not impermissibly add language to the uninsured motorist waiver and its appearance on the same page does not render the uninsured motorist waiver void.