CHARTOCK et al v. AMTRAK et al
[…] (Id. at 4–5 (citing 22 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 3303 7).) According to Plaintiffs, “there was clearly a question for the jury as to 7 As stated in the Memorandum Opinion, “[u]nder the section entitled “General powers,” 22 Pa. C.S. § 3303 provides that “[r]ailroad and street railway policemen shall severally possess and exercise all the powers of a police officer in the City of Philadelphia, in and upon, and in the 9 whether Defendant police officers could have acted to secure the building and prevent further burglaries.”