DAHL v. GLADSTONE TECHNOLOGY PARTNERS, LLC et al
[…] Thus, this claim will proceed to discovery. IV. CONCLUSION For the reasons set forth herein, the Motion to Dismiss will be granted as to Count IV, Wrongful Termination in violation of Washington Public Policy. 37 The Motion to Dismiss will 33 Id. Ex. A, ¶ 6.2. 34 Ignelzi v. Ogg, Cordes, Murphy and Ignelzi, LLP., 78 A.3d 1111, 1113 (Pa. Super. 2013); 15 Pa. C.S.A. § 8446(b) (“On reasonable notice, a partner may inspect and copy during regular business hours, at a reasonable location specified by the partnership, any record maintained by the partnership regarding the partnership's business, financial condition and other circumstances.”). 35 SAC ¶ 113. 36 Id. ¶ 114. 37 Plaintiff has had three opportunities to plead his claims, and has not requested a fourth.