PATLAKH v. O'MALLEY
[…] highlights the ALJ’s concession that his computer repair position was not PRW. (Reply, ECF
No. 11, at 3).
21
2.
Analysis
To the extent that Plaintiff attacks the ALJ’s determination that his home health aide
work was PRW, the Court agrees with the Commissioner that this claim is fatally unexplained.
(See generally Pl.’s Br., ECF No. 9, at 10-11). Turning to Plaintiff’s more developed contention
that his computer repair work was also not PRW, the Court finds that any error on this point was
harmless because he unquestionably had PRW as a gas station manager and pursuant to 20
C.F.R. § 416.960 if “you have the residual functional capacity to do your past relevant work, [the
ALJ] will determine that you can still do your past work and are not disabled.” 20 C.F.R. §
416.960(b)(3); (see also R. 2031 (the ALJ singling out Plaintiff’s “work as a gas station
manager” as PRW and noting that his earnings for it reached SGA levels)). Indeed, even
Plaintiff does not challenge the ALJ’s PRW determination as to this position, instead focusing on