PERANO v. TOWNSHIP OF TILDEN et al
[…] permit, or the issuance of any cease and desist order), and appeals from a determination by a municipal engineer); 53 P.S. § 10910.1 ("Nothing contained in this article shall be construed to deny the appellant the right to proceed directly to court where appropriate, pursuant to the Pennsylvania Rules of Civil Procedure No. 1091 (relating to action in mandamus)"; 53 P.S. § 11002-A ("All appeals from all land use decisions rendered pursuant to Article IX [53 P.S. § 10901 et seq.] shall be taken to the court of common pleas of the judicial district wherein the land is located . . ."); 53 P.S. § 11006-A ("In a land use appeal, the court shall have power to declare any ordinance or map invalid and set aside or modify any action, decision or order of the agency or officer of the municipality brought up on appeal."); 26 Pa. C.S.A. § 102 ("This title provides a complete and exclusive procedure and law to govern all condemnations of property for public purposes and the assessment of damages."). 14 9 8 2009). Therefore, as already noted, Pennsylvania provides adequate procedural due process by affording Plaintiff a full judicial mechanism through which to challenge the Township's land-use decisions.