PERANO v. TOWNSHIP OF TILDEN et al
[…] See, e.g., 26 Pa. C.S.A. § 101 et seq. (the Eminent Domain Code governs condemnations of property for public purposes); 26 Pa. C.S.A. § 102 ("[t]his title provides a complete and exclusive procedure and law to govern all condemnations of property for public purposes and the assessment of damages.").