Dillsburg Ventures, LLC v. Carroll Township
[…] (See order for complete details.) Signed by Chief Judge Christopher C. Conner on 9/24/14. (ki)
IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
FOR THE MIDDLE DISTRICT OF PENNSYLVANIA
DILLSBURG VENTURES, LLC,
Plaintiff
v.
CARROLL TOWNSHIP,
Defendant
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
:
CIVIL ACTION NO. 1:10-CV-0275
(Chief Judge Conner)
ORDER
AND NOW, this 24th day of September, 2014, upon consideration of the report
(Doc. 89) of Chief Magistrate Judge Martin C. Carlson, recommending, pursuant to
53 PA . CONS. STAT . § 11006-A(c), that the court “refer . . . [this settlement and proposed
development] to the governing body, agency or officer having jurisdiction thereof for
further proceedings,” id., and that the parties be directed to report on the progress of
this matter within ninety (90) days, and it appearing from the parties’ joint notice that
neither party intends to object to the report, (see Doc. 93), and that there is no clear error
on the face of the record,1 see Nara v.