Scott et al v. LTS Builders LLC et al
[…] This is a position the Pennsylvania Supreme Court rejected in Salley. See Zimmer, supra, 523 F.3d at 230-31 (observing in dictum that Salley rejected the presumption that unequal access to the courts in and of itself rendered an arbitration clause unconscionable but that Salley left open the possibility of such a conclusion depending upon the circumstances of the case). We must therefore compel arbitration of the claims against LTS Builders. This means we must stay the claims against the other defendants until the arbitration proceedings are finished. See 42 Pa. Con. St. Ann. § 7304(d)(West 2007)("An action or proceeding, allegedly involving an issue subject to arbitration, shall be stayed if a court order to proceed with arbitration has been made or an application for such an order has been made under this section."). See also Sew Clean Drycleaners & Launders, Inc. v. Dress For Success Cleaners, Inc., 903 A.2d 1254, 1258 (Pa.