Dougherty et al v. Dupes et al
[…] See 42 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 102 (defining “Commonwealth government” to include as “the courts and other officers or agencies of the unified judicial system, the General Assembly and its officers and agencies, the Governor, and the departments, boards, commissions, authorities and officers and agencies of the Commonwealth. . . .”); 42 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 301 (“The judicial power of the Commonwealth shall be vested in a unified judicial system consisting of the (1) Supreme Court. (2) Superior Court. (3) 25 Commonwealth Court. . . .”).