Beckton v. Francis et al
[…] 6. The parties shall file a request for a permanent
injunction hearing within thirty (30) days. If no such
request is filed, the Court will issue an order
converting this *707 preliminary injunction to a
permanent injunction.
All Citations
238 F.Supp.2d 696, 2003 WL 102610, 91
A.F.T.R.2d 2003-491, 2003-1 USTC P 50,501
Footnotes
1
By Order dated September 25, 2002, this matter was transferred to the undersigned. (Doc. 74).
2
The NITE website currently shares a link with the Tax-gate.com website. (Doc. 36, Exhibit C, pg. 16).
3
No doubt Bell makes this concession because section 861 plainly provides that “[c]ompensation for labor or personal services
performed in the United States ...” shall be treated as income from sources within the United States. 26 U.S.C. § 861(a)(3).