O'Toole v. Colvin
[…] (Tr. 17). However, the ALJ adequately explained that this portion of the opinion was inconsistent with O’Toole’s own testimony wherein he testified that he is able to lift up to thirty pounds without pain and lifts and carries ten to fifteen pounds daily. (Id.). Furthermore, the ALJ is under no obligation to order a consultative examination when the information he needs is already available to him from the medical sources in the record. See 20 C.F.R. §§404.1519, 416.919 (“The decision to purchase a consultative examination will be made on an individual case basis in accordance with the provisions of §§404.1419(a)-(f)” and “416.919(a)-(f)”); 20 C.F.R. §404.1519(a), 416.919(a) (“If we cannot get the information we need from your medical sources, we may decide to purchase a consultative examination.”).