UNITED STATES OF AMERICA v. LORENO et al
[…] Assuming the 320 Main Street and Route 58 Properties are now held by Loreno and his former wife as tenants in common, Darlene would not have any expectancy under Pennsylvania law against a forced sale. See 23 Pa. C.S.A. § 3507(a) (providing that, where divorced individuals hold property as tenants in common of equal onehalf shares in value, “either of them may bring an action against the other to have the property sold and the proceeds divided between them”). Accordingly, consideration of this factor generally weighs in favor of the Government’s request for a judicial sale.