ADAMS v. CAPPOZA
[…] An appropriate Order will be entered. the jury's verdict, the court entered a guilty verdict on this count on May 3, 2005 but no additional sentence was imposed. 13 18 Pa.C.S.A. §2705 provides: "a person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury." 14 18 Pa.C.S.A. §3503 §§A(ii) provides: " A person commits an offense [criminal trespass] if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so he breaks into any building or occupied structure or separately secured or occupied portion thereof." 6 ORDER AND NOW, this 19th day of March, 2015, for the reasons set forth in the foregoing Memorandum, the petition of Silas Joseph Adams for a writ of habeas corpus (ECF 4) is DISMISSED and a certificate of appealability is DENIED. The parties are advised that pursuant to Rule 4(a) F.R.App.P any