PEREZ v. WPN CORPORATION ET AL
[…] Harris Trust, 832 F. Supp. at 1178 (citing 29 C.F.R. § 2509.75-8, FR-14 “Questions and answers relating to fiduciary responsibility under the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974”). However, FR-14 does not concern circumstances where an investment manager has been appointed, nor does it address the safe harbor provision of section 1105(d)(1).