Perez-Molina et al v. Puerto Rico Electric Power Authority et al
[…] Pérez-Molina never filed a separate motion for preliminary injunction. Neither does his verified complaint “describe the preliminary injunction sought [nor] state with particularity the grounds for granting it.” C. Wright & A. Miller, Federal Practice and Procedure § 2949 (3d ed.). And he did not file a proposed order for preliminary injunctive relief as required by Local Rule 65, D.P.R. Civ. R. 65. 2 Civil No. 13-1638 (SEC) Page 4 provision. 48 U.S.C.A. § 2194(b). More so, considering that the term “Liability Claim” is defined to include the “right to payment, whether or not such right is reduced to judgment, liquidated, unliquidated, fixed, contingent, matured, unmatured, disputed, undisputed, legal, equitable, secured, or unsecure.” Id., § 2194(a)(2).