Frusher v. Astrue
[…] "To be colorable ... the alleged violation need not be substantial, but the claim must have some possible Mehilli v. Gonzales, 433 F.3d 86, 93-94 (1st Cir. 2005)(quoting Torres-Aguilar v. INS, 246 F.3d 1267, 1271 (9th Cir. 2001)(citation omitted)); see also Boothby v. Soc. Sec. Admin., No. 97-1245, 1997 WL 727535, at *1 (1st Cir. Nov. 18, 1997)(unpublished decision)(noting that inquiry regarding whether 5 Section 404.903 provides, in relevant part, that: Administrative actions that are not initial determinations may be reviewed by [the Social Security Administration ("SSA")], but they are not subject to the administrative review process provided by this subpart, and they are not subject to judicial review.