Zell et al v. Ricci et al
[…] Hardin Cty. Bd. of Educ., 925 F.2d 927, 930 (6th Cir. 1991) (holding parents lost standing to bring claims in representative capacity to enforce son’s rights when son turned eighteen, the age of legal majority under state law); cf. R.I. Gen. Laws § 15-12-1(a) (“[A]ll persons who have attained the age of eighteen (18) years shall be deemed to be persons of full legal age.”).