Charlot v. Donley et al
[…] The Magistrate Judge found that “because [Plaintiff’s Opposition Brief] was in [response] to [the agency’s] motion that the EEOC issue a decision without a hearing, it is reasonable to infer that Plaintiff had requested a hearing on her [EEO complaint], and was therefore required to filed a motion in order to amend her [EEO complaint].” ECF No. 151 at 9; see 29 C.F.R. § 1614.106(d) (providing that “[a]fter requesting a hearing, a complainant may file a motion with the administrative judge to amend a complaint to include issues or claims like or related to those raised in the complaint.”).