Charlot v. Donley et al
[…] The Magistrate Judge further found that while “not styled as a request to amend Plaintiff’s retaliation claim, the [Opposition Brief] asserts retaliatory actions corresponding to [Claims] 4, 8, 11, 13, and 16.” ECF No. 151 at 8. Further addressing Plaintiff’s Opposition Brief, the Magistrate Judge noted that Plaintiff could no longer amend her EEO complaint as a matter of right after the agency completed its investigation on June 18, 2010. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.106(d) (providing that “[a] complainant may amend a complaint at any time prior to the conclusion of the investigation to include issues or 13 claims like or related to those raised in the complaint.”).