Assa'ad-Faltas v. Weiss et al
[…] (Doc. #23). In the fourth motion, she indicates that she has since received the missing transcript pages. (Doc. #26). 2 Plaintiff has failed to establish that production of the transcripts at issue would demonstrate that the Magistrate Judge incorrectly recommended summary dismissal of Plaintiff’s claims against Defendant Weiss. As discussed below, Plaintiff has failed to state a claim against Defendant Weiss upon which relief can be granted, and this action is therefore subject to summary dismissal. See 28 U.S.C. § 1915(e)(2)(B)(ii) (“[T]he court shall dismiss the case at any time if the court determines that the action or appeal fails to state a claim on which relief may be granted.”). Evidence of Defendant Weiss’ motivation “to conspire to have Dr.