Career Counseling, Inc. v. Amerifactors Financial Group, LLC et al
[…] (ECF No. 98-1 at 7.) This 16 means that the CGAB did fulfill step one (1) of the notice and comment process, adequately giving public notice to all parties. Therefore, because the CGAB’s declaratory ruling was issued by “an agency pursuant to statutory authority” and has “force and effect of law” from completing the three (3) step notice and comment rulemaking process, the ruling is legislative and not interpretive.7 PDR Network, 139 S. Ct. at 2055.8 Lastly, the court finds that the CGAB’s declaratory ruling is final. Under 47 C.F.R. § 1.102(1), non-hearing or interlocutory actions “taken pursuant to delegated authority” will be “effective upon release of the document containing the full text of such action” unless the designating authority orders otherwise. Id.