Quicken Loans Inc v. Trizzino
[…] S.C. Code Ann. § 36-3-301 (2015) (“‘Person entitled to enforce’ an instrument means (I) the holder of the instrument…”); S.C. Code Ann. § 36-1-201(20) (2013) (“‘Holder’ means: (A) the person in possession of a negotiable instrument that is payable either to bearer or an identified person that is the person in possession…”); S.C. Code Ann. § 36-3-205(b) (2012) (“If an indorsement is made by the holder of an