Quicken Loans Inc v. Trizzino
[…] 14. Plaintiff is entitled to a judgment of foreclosure in the amount of $96,749.69 plus interest of 3.375% from December 27, 2017, through the date of entry of this judgment. 10 15. After entry of this judgment, interest shall accrue on the total judgment amount at the yearly rate of 3.375%. 16. To satisfy the judgment, the Court orders the subject property to be sold by the United States Marshal or a duly authorized Deputy at a public auction at the Oconee County Courthouse after due advertisement. 28 U.S.C. § 2001(a) (“Any realty or interest therein sold under any order or decree of any court of the United States shall be sold as a whole or in separate parcels at public sale at the courthouse of the county, parish, or city in which the greater part of the property is located, or upon the premises or some parcel thereof located therein, as the court directs. Such sale shall be upon such terms and conditions as the court directs.”); 28 U.S.C. § 2002 (“A public sale of realty or interest therein under any order, judgment or decree of any court of the United States shall not be made without notice published once a week for at least four weeks prior to the sale in at least one newspaper regularly issued and of general