Sullivan v. Social Security Administration, Commissioner of (PLR1)
[…] agency medical and psychological consultants and other program physicians and psychologists
may be entitled to greater weight than the opinions of treating or examining sources.”).
Plaintiff suggests that their observations that Plaintiff failed to return appropriate forms are
insufficient to overcome a showing that Plaintiff’s CRPS is a severe impairment. [Doc. 20 at 1112].
However, Plaintiff bears the burden at step two and her failure to supply requested
information was appropriately considered. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.916 (“When you fail to cooperate
with us in obtaining evidence, we will have to make a decision based on information available in
your
case.”);
see
also
Program
Operations
Manual
System
DI.
23007.005,
http://policy.ssa.gov/poms.nsf/lnx/0423007005 (last visited March 13, 2018) (“If the claimant fails
to cooperate [with requests to the claimant for evidence], you may discontinue development that