Weisgarber v. Social Security Administration, Commissioner of (JRG2)
[…] (citing Tr. 912)]. The ALJ’s decision, however, need not be supported by all of the evidence, only substantial evidence. See Blakley, 581 F.3d at 406 (holding that “[t]he substantial-evidence standard . . . presupposes that there is 12 a zone of choice within which the decisionmakers can go either way”). Moreover, this evidence, coupled with the evidence cited by the ALJ, demonstrates intermittent behavioral issues, falling short of the requisite “marked” or “extreme” functional limitations necessary for plaintiff’s impairments to functionally equal a listing. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.926a(b)(1) (recognizing “that limitations of any of the activities in the examples do not necessarily mean that a child has a ‘marked’ or ‘extreme’ limitation”). The Court further notes that contrary to plaintiff’s assertion, the ALJ’s decision nonetheless considered the pre-dated evidence cited by plaintiff [Tr. 617–29].