Skymont Farms et al v. Federal Crop Insurance Corporation et al
[…] (a) If you have falsely or fraudulently concealed the fact that you are ineligible to receive benefits under the Act or if you or anyone 5 The regulations in effect for the 2006 crop year did not define “insurable interest,” but it is now defined as “[y]our percentage of the insured crop that is at financial risk.” 7 C.F.R. § 457.8. It is also defined in 7 C.F.R. § 400.651 as “[t]he value of the producer’s interest in the crop that is at risk from an insurable cause of loss during the insurance period. The maximum indemnity payable to the producer may not exceed the indemnity due on the producer’s insurable interest at the time of loss.” 10 assisting you has intentionally concealed or misrepresented any material fact relating to this policy: (1) This policy will be voided; and (2) You may be subject to remedial sanctions in accordance with 7 CFR part 400, subpart R. (b) Even though the policy is void, you may still be required