Vargas v. Trauger et al
[…] The plaintiff complains that Judge Batchelder’s denial of her administrative complaint, issued three years after the complaint itself was lodged, was not issued “expediently” in compliance with 28 U.S.C. § 352. She also asserts that Judge Batchelder “disregarded all evidence and judicial violations, in collaboration with District Judge Aleta Trauger, Magistrate Judge Juliet Griffin, and Six[th] Circuit Court of Appeals Judges Kennedy, Cole, and Gilman to give them favor and to give Defendant in Vargas v. Dillard’s, Inc. favor.” (ECF No. 1, at 6.) Under 28 U.S.C. § 351(a) “[a]ny person alleging that a judge has engaged in conduct prejudicial to the effective and expeditious administration of the business of the courts . . . may file with the clerk of the court of appeals for the circuit a written complaint containing a brief statement of the facts constituting such conduct.” Upon receipt of such complaint, the clerk is to transmit it to the chief judge of the circuit. Id. § 351(c).