Carsley v. Commissioner of Social Security
[…] Id. Section 404(b) provides that “[i]n making for purposes of [analyzing fault] any determination of whether any individual is without fault, the Commissioner of Social Security shall specifically take into account any physical, mental, educational, or linguistic limitation such individual may have[.]” 42 U.S.C. § 404(b)(2); see also 20 C.F.R. § 404.507 (the Commissioner “will consider all pertinent circumstances, 4 including the individual’s age and intelligence, and any physical, mental, educational, or linguistic limitations . . . the individual has”).