Freeman et al v. Sullivan et al
[…] Cincinnati Metropolitan Housing (6th 1982). funds, Cir. disbursed PHAs by Public receive contracts with administrative The Housing funds HUD, plan after for that Authority, although Agencies which specifies 675 (“PHAs”). the the annual PHA is a housing See Baker v. F.2d released executing 1437f, by 836, 837 HUD, are at 838. Id. contributions must criteria file by eligibility and assistance priority will be determined. an which See 42 U.S.C. § 1437f(b)(1) (“The Secretary is authorized to enter into annual contributions contracts with public housing agencies pursuant to which such agencies may enter into contracts to make 11 assistance payments to owners of existing dwelling units in (1) to accordance with this section.”).