John Michael LeBlanc v. Bank of America, N.A. et al
[…] Code Ann. § 47-18-104(b)(27), which could arguably cover LeBlanc’s claim, vests enforcement solely in the Attorney General of Tennessee. (Id.); see Tenn. Code Ann. § 47-18- 104(b)(27) (“Engaging in any other act or practice which is deceptive to the consumer or to any other person; provided, however, that enforcement of this subdivision (b)(27) is vested exclusively in the office of the attorney general and reporter and the director of the division[.]”).