Franklin et al v. PNC Bank National Association
[…] Dkt 64 at 16. Plaintiffs again cite to the affidavit of James Franklin to support this proposition. Not only does Section 392.301(b)(3) specifically exclude the exercising of a “statutory or contractual right of seizure, repossession or sale that does not require court proceedings” from its provisions, see TEX. F IN . CODE § 392.301(b)(3), the Court has already found no found fact issue as to Plaintiffs’ allegation that Defendants failed to comply with the Deed of Trust.