Adams v. Trujillo, et al
[…] Yellow Transp., Inc., 670 F.3d 644, 651 (5th Cir. 2012); Oncale v. Sundowner Offshore Servs., Inc., 523 U.S. 75, 78, 118 S. Ct. 998, 140 L.Ed.2d 201 (1998)). “[A] regular pattern of frequent verbal ridicule or insults sustained over time can constitute severe or pervasive harassment sufficient to violate Title VII.” E.E.O.C. v. WC&M Enterprises, Inc., 496 F.3d 393, 400 (5th Cir. 2007). The complained of conduct must be both objectively and subjectively offensive. Id. at 399. 4 Plaintiff brings her claims under the TCHRA. TEX. LAB. CODE ANN. § 21.051 (“an employer commits an unlawful employment practice if, because of race, color, disability, religion, sex, national origin, or age, the employer...discharges an individual or discriminates in any other manner against an individual in connection with compensation or the terms, conditions, or privileges of employment.”).