Brown v. Colonial Savings, F. A. et al
[…] Id. In other words, where the facts pleaded do no more than permit the court to infer the possibility of misconduct, the complaint has not shown that the pleader is entitled to relief. Id. at 679. "Determining whether a complaint states a plausible claim for relief . . . 3 [is] a context-specific task that requires the reviewing court to draw on its judicial experience and common sense." Id. IV. Analysis A. Retaliation in violation of 12 U.S.C. § 5567 by Colonial Section 5567, title 12 of the United States Code protects covered persons from termination or discrimination for providing an employer information "relating to any violation of· . any provision of this title or any other provision of law that is subject to the jurisdiction of the [Consumer Financial Protection] Bureau, or any rule, order, standard, or prohibition prescribed by the Bureau . " 12 U. s . c. § 55 6 7 (a) ( 1) . Plaintiff alleges she was retaliated against when she alerted Colonial to potential violations of the "Consumer Protection Act of'2o10 1 , the Electronic Funds Transfer Act, and Dodd-Frank " 61. 2 Doc. 1 at , A statement as to what provision(s) of these