Autobahn Imports, L.P. d/b/a Land Rover of Fort Worth v. Jaguar Land Rover North America, LLC
[…] Even more 3 The Subaru dicta on which Jaguar relies was repeated, again as dicta, in the unrepmted decision of the Dallas Comt of Appeals in Ford Motor Co. v. Metro Ford Truck Sales, Inc., No. 05-02-00245-CV, 2002 WL 31296626 (Tex. App.-Dallas Oct. 14,2002, pet. denied)(not designated for publication). 4 Tex.Rev.Civ.Stat. art. 4413(36) (2002) is available on Westlaw "Texas Statutes AnnotatedHistorical" database. It was repealed by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1421, § 13, eff. June I, 2003. 9 direct to this action is section 2301.755 of the Code, which provides, subject to exceptions not applicable here, "[a]n appeal under this subchapter does not affect the enforcement of a final board order . . . . " Tex. Occ. Code Ann. § 2301.755. There can be no reasonable contention that the Board order Autobahn is seeking to enforce is not a "final board order."