Amacker et al v. Renaissance Asset Management LLC et al
[…] Gibson, 355 U.S. 41 (1957), "no set of facts" standard as "an incomplete, negative gloss on an accepted pleading standard") (citations omitted). Plausibility, as contrasted with speculation, is the touchstone: plaintiff must allege "enough facts to
2
state a claim to relief that is plausible on its face" and "raise a right to relief above the speculative level." Id. at 1974; Nationwide Bi-Weekly Admin. v. Belo Corp., 512 F.3d 137, 140 (5th Cir. 2007). Analysis Aiding and abetting liability in the Commodity Exchange Act is governed by 7 U.S.C. §§ 13c(a), 25(a)(1). The former states that "[a]ny person . . . who willfully aids, abets, counsels, commands, induces, or procures the commission of . . . a violation of any of the provisions of this chapter . . . may be held responsible for such violation as a principal." 7 U.S.C. § 13c(a).