PDVSA Petroleo S.A. v. Trigeant, Ltd. et al
[…] a transfer; (2) the debtor received less than reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer; and (3) one of the following: (i) the debtor was insolvent at the time of the transfer or as a result of the transfer; (ii) the debtor was left with unreasonably small capital after the transfer; or (iii) at the time of the transfer, the debtor intended to incur debts beyond its ability to pay. 36. Under TUFTA, “a person gives reasonably equivalent value if the person acquires an interest of the debtor in an asset pursuant to a regularly conducted, noncollusive foreclosure sale . . . .” § 24.004(b); see also BFP v. Resolution Trust Corp., 511 U.S. 531, 545 (1994). 37. A debtor receives reasonably equivalent value for its property transferred through a foreclosure sale if the value received falls “within the range of values for which the transferor would have sold the assets in an arm’s length transaction.” § 24.004(d). 38. Even if the foreclosure sale was collusive, the transfer of the refinery was for a value within the range of values for which the refinery would have sold in an arm’s length transaction pursuant to § 24.004(d). 39. The lowest price at which the refinery would have sold in a