Mid-Continent Casualty Company v. Petroleum Solutions, Inc.
[…] Instead, on November 30, 2016, the parties submitted their Joint PTO in which they stated: 14 15 Section 82.002(a) provides: “A manufacturer shall indemnify and hold harmless a seller against loss arising out of a products liability action except for [circumstances not here relevant].”