Doe #4 v. Salesforce.com, Inc. et al
[…] Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 98.005 ("A person who engages in the trafficking of persons or who intentionally or knowingly benefits from participating in a venture (continued... ) -3- Case 4:19-cv-01641 Document 32 Filed on 07/18/19 in TXSD Page 4 of 10 Court on February 27, 2 O 18.16 Plaintiff amended her Original Petition to add claims against Salesforce on April 3, 2019.17 Salesforce timely removed the action to this court on May 3, 2019, arguing that the