In Re Saida Lizeth Nunez Ramirez
[…] The PSR concluded that “[t]here are no identifiable victims of the offense.”12 (Docket No. 29, ¶ 17.) While it is possible that Movant was the victim of false imprisonment, the Court lacks information from which to reach such a conclusion. Here again, that type of information would be in the possession of the prosecutor or investigating agents. See Biao, 2011 WL 607087, at *1 (refusing to certify U visa where “the Court lacks information to determine whether the remaining elements of 8 CFR § 214.14(c)(2)(i) are satisfied”). B. HELPFULNESS Movant also asks the District Court to certify that she “‘has been helpful, is being helpful, or is likely to be helpful’ in the investigation or prosecution of criminal activity.” See 8 U.S.C.A. § 1184(p)(1).