Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation v. Deutsche Bank Securities Inc.
[…] Meridien Hotels, Inc. v. LHO Fin. P’ship I, L.P., 255 S.W.3d 807, 813 (Tex. App.—Dallas 2008, no pet.); see also Tenn. Gas Pipeline Co. v. Technip USA Corp., No. 01-06-00535-CV, 2008 WL 3876141, at *4 (Tex. App.— Houston [1st Dist.] Aug. 21, 2008, pet. denied). Section 304.003 sets the postjudgment interest rate as: See, e.g. Tex. Rev. Civ. Stat. Ann. art. 581-35-1(A); 581-35-1(B); 581-35-2 (“…plus interest on that amount computed at the rate provided by Section 302.002…”) (emphasis added). 2 4 (1) the prime rate as published by the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System on the date of computation; (2) five percent a year if the prime rate as published by the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System…is less than five percent; or (3) 15 percent a