Stevens v. Calvary Chapel of Twin Falls, Inc.
[…] Id. at 1. As before, Stevens is attempting an "end run" around the procedural and jurisdictional prerequisites to her claims by challenging the constitutionality of the licensing regime in this Court.7 's As before, this Court does not have jurisdiction to decide such an issue: federal law gives the courts of appeals exclusive jurisdiction to review all final orders of the FCC. See 47 U.S.C. § 402(a); 28 U.S.C. § 2342(1) (providing "the court of appeals . . . has exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity As stated by the Court in Kelton v. Lee, Stevens has "other avenues for relief."